Trains from Mirzapur

Mirzapur is a small town located in eastern regions of Uttar Pradesh. Mirzapur railway station serves as the main station for the district. Despite being a small junction, it holds a good record of tourist inflow as the station serves as the nearest halt to some of the most interesting scenic and historical places of Uttar Pradesh.

Mirzapur-railway-station

Some of the most important trains departing from all major cities of India at some point pass through Mirzapur. Though the trains halt for a brief moment in the station, it witnesses heavy rush especially during peak season time. Here’s a list of some of the major trains that crosses and halts at Mirzapur railway station.

Trains on Mirzapur-Delhi route

Train No: 12801
Train Name: Prushottam Express
Departs from Mirzapur: 6:20 PM
Arrives New Delhi (NDLS): 4:50 AM(day 2)
Duration: 10hour 30minute
Operates on all 7 days

Train No: 12815
Train Name: Nandan Kanan Express
Departs from Mirzapur: 6:28 AM
Arrives New Delhi (NDLS): 5:00 PM
Operates on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun

Train No.: 14055
Train Name: Brahmaputra Mail
Departs from Mirapur: 6:00 PM
Arrives Delhi (DLI): 6:05 AM (day 2)
Duration: 12hour 5minute
Operates on all 7 days

Train No: 12401
Train Name: Magadh Express
Departs from Mirzapur: 11:10 PM
Arrives New Delhi (NDLS): 11:45 AM(day 2)
Duration: 12hour 35minute
Operates on all 7 days

Train No: 12311
Train Name: Howrah Delhi Kalka Mail
Departs from Mirzapur: 8:05 AM
Arrives Delhi (DLI): 8:45 PM
Duration: 12hour 40minute
Operates on all 7 days

Train No:15483
Train Name:Mahananda Express
Departs from Mirzapur: 5:00 AM
Arrives in Delhi (DLI): 6:10 PM
Duration: 13hour 10minute
Operates on all 7 days

Train No: 13111
Train Name: Lal Quila Express
Departs from Mirzapur: 1:40 PM
Arrives at Delhi (DLI): 3:10 AM(day 2)
Duration: 3hour 30minute
Operates on all 7 days

Train No: 18109
Train Name: Rou Muri Jat Express
Departs from Mirzapur: 7:10 AM
Arrives at Delhi (DLI): 9:35 PM
Duration: 14hour 25minute
Operates on all 7 days

Train No: 18101
Train Name: Tata Jat Express
Departs from Mirzapur: 7:10 AM
Arrives at Delhi (DLI): 9:35 PM
Duration: 15hour 52minute
Operates on all 7 days

Train No.: 13007
Train Name: U Abhatoofan Express
Departs from Mirzapur: 3:48 AM
Arrives at New Delhi (NDLS): 7:40 PM
Duration: 15hour 52minute
Operates on all 7 days

Trains on Mirzapur-Mumbai route


Train No: 12361
Train Name: Asn Cstm Express
Departs from Mirzapur: 6:40 AM
Arrives at Dadar (DR): 5:44 AM(day 2)
Duration: 23hour 4minute
Operates on Mon

Train No: 12520
Train Name: Kyq Ltt Ac Express
Departs from Mirzapur: 6:10 PM
Arrives at Lokmanya Tilak (LTT): 5:50 PM(day 2)
Duration: 23hour 40minute
Operates on Fri

Train No: 11094
Train Name: Mahanagari Express
Departs from Mirzapur: 1:00 PM
Arrives at Dadar (DR): 1:48 PM(day 2)
Duration: 1day 48minute
Operates on all 7 days

Train No:12335
Train Name: Bgp Ltt Express
Departs from Mirzapur: 6:55 PM
Arrives at Lokmanya Tilak (LTT): 8:00 PM(day 2)
Duration: 1day 1hour 5minute
Operates on Tue, Fri, Sun

Train No:15648
Train Name: Ghy Ltt Express
Depart from Mirzapur: 6:55 PM
Arrives at LokmanyaTilak T (LTT): 8:00 PM(day 2)
Duration: 1day 1hour 5minute
Operates on Wed

Duration: 1day 1hour 24minute
Train No: 12321
Train Name: Howrah Mumbai Mail
Depart from Mirzapur: 9:35 AM
Arrives at Dadar (DR): 10:59 AM(day 2)
Operates on all 7 days

Trains on Mirzapur-Chunar route


Train No: 18110
Train Name: Jat Muri Rou Express
Departs from Mirzapur: 5:35 PM
Arrives at Chunar (CAR): 6:10 PM
Duration: 35minute
Operates on all 7 days

Train No: 14370
Train Name: Triveni Express
Departs from Mirzapur: 11:50 PM
Arrives at Chunar (CAR): 12:45 AM(day 2)
Duration: 55minute
Operates on Mon, Wed, Fri

Train No: 24370
Train Name: Triveni Express
Departs from Mirzapur: 11:50 PM
Arrives at CHUNAR (CAR): 12:45 AM(day 2)
Duration: 55minute
Operates on Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun

Trains on Mirzapur-Mughal Sarai route


Train No:12402
Train Name: Magadh Express
Departs from Mirzapur: 6:25 AM
Arrives at Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS): 7:40 AM
Duration: 1hour 15minute
Operates on all 7 days

Train No: 22911
Train Name: Shipra Express
Departs from Mirzapur: 6:40 PM
Arrive at Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS): 8:00 PM
Duration: 1hour 20minute
Operates on Wed, Fri, Sun

Train No: 13112
Train Name: Lal Qila Express
Departs from Mirzapur: 12:40 PM
Arrives at Mughal Sarai Junction(MGS): Arrive: 2:00 PM
Duration: 1hour 20minute
Operates on all 7 days

Train No: 12178
Train Name: Chambal Express
Departs from Mirzapur: 6:40 PM
Arrives at Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS): 8:00 PM
Duration: 1hour 20minute
Operates on Mon

Train No: 12176
Train Name: Chambal Express
Departs from Mirzapur: 6:40 PM
Arrives at Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS): 8:00 PM
Duration: 1hour 20minute
Operates on Tue, Thu, Sat

Trains on Mirzapur-Lucknow route


Train No: 84369
Train Name: Tribeni Express
Departs from Mirzapur: 12:45 AM
Arrives at Lucknow Nr (LKO): Arrive: 8:35 AM
Duration: 7hour 50minute
Operates on all 7 days

Train No: 24369
Train Name: Tribeni Express
Departs from Mirzapur: 12:45 AM
Arrives at Lucknow Nr (LKO): Arrive: 8:35 AM
Duration : 7hour 50minute
Operates on Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat

Trains on Mirzapur-Allahabad route


Train No: 12815
Train Name: Nandan Kanan Express
Departs from Mirzapur: 6:28 AM
Arrives at Allahabad Junction (ALD): 7:35 AM
Duration: 1hour 7minute
Operates on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun

Train No: 12801
Train Name: Purushottam Express
Departs from Mirzapur: 6:20 PM
Arrives at Allahabad Junction (ALD): 7:35 PM
Duration: 1hour 15minute
Operates on all 7 days

Train No: 12311
Train Name: Howrah Dli Klk Mai
Departs from Mirzapur: 8:05 AM
Arrives at Allahabad Jnction (ALD): 9:20 AM
Duration: 1hour 15minute
Operates on all 7 days

Train No: 14055
Train Name: Brahmaputra Mail
Departs from Mirzapur: 6:00 PM
Arrives at Allahabaad Junction (ALD): 7:15 PM
Duration: 1hour 15minute
Operates on all 7 days

Train No: 13007
Train Name: U Abhatoofan Express
Departs from Mirzapur: 3:48 AM
Arrives at Allahabad Junction (ALD): 5:05 AM
Duration: 1hour 17minute
Operates on all 7 days

Train No: 12296
Train Name: Sangha Mitra Express
Departs from Mirzapur: 12:30 AM
Arrives at Allahabad Junction (ALD): 1:50 AM
Duration: 1hour 20minute
Operates on all 7 days

Train No: 12307
Train Name: Howrah Ju Express
Departs from Mirzapur: 10:46 AM
Arrives at Allahabad Junction (ALD): 12:10 PM
Duration: 1hour 24minute
Operates on all 7 days

Train No: 2912
Train Name: Shipra Express
Departs from Mirzapur: 6:13 AM
Arrives at Allahabad Junction (ALD): 7:40 AM
Duration: 1hour 27minute
Operates on Tue, Fri, Sun

Train No: 15483
Train Name: Mahananda Express
Departs from Mirzapur: 5:00 AM
Arrives at Allahabad Junction (ALD): 6:30 AM
Duration: 1hour 30minute
Operates on all 7 days

Train No: 18101
Train Name: Tata Jat Express
Departs from Mirzapur: 7:10 AM
Arrives at Allahabad Junction (ALD): 8:40 AM
Duration: 1hour 30minute
Operates on all 7 days

Train No: 18631 R
Train Name: Nc Garibnawaz E
Departs from Mirzapur: 11:15 AM
Arrives at Allahabad Junction (ALD): 12:45 PM
Duration: 1hour 30minute
Operates on Fri

Train No: 12401
Train Name: Magadh Express
Departs from Mirzapur: 11:10 PM
Arrives at Allahabad Junction (ALD): 12:40 AM(day 2)
Duration: 1hour 30minute
Operates on all 7 days

Train No: 18109
Train Name: Rou Muri Jat Express
Departs from Mirzapur: 7:10 AM
Arrives at Allahabad Junction (ALD): 8:40 AM
Duration: 1hour 30minute
Operates on all 7 days

Train No.: 12177
Train Name: Chambal Express
Departs from Mirzapur: 6:13 AM
Arrives at Allahabad Junction (ALD): 7:45 AM
Duration: 1hour 32minute
Operates on Sat

2925
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Trains from Mirzapur

Loader